No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Since I couldn't find the below information anywhere, I decided to make a page for it: | Since I couldn't find the below information anywhere, I decided to make a page for it: | ||
Meaning of WME Route Speeds Colors Fork by [https://greasyfork.org/scripts/26091-wme-route-speeds-mapomatic-fork/code/WME%20Route%20Speeds%20(MapOMatic%20fork).user.js MapOMatic]. They do ''not'' correspond to the average time it takes to traverse a segment, only the average speed. All MPHs are rounded from converted values. Color Descriptions determined using [http://www.colorhexa.com/ ColorHexa]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | |||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Color Description | |||
!KMPH | |||
!MPH | |||
!Color | !Color | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dark Blue | |Very Dark Magenta | ||
|140 - 199 | |||
|87.0 - 123.7 | |||
|style="background: #670055;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Magenta | |||
|130 - 139 | |||
|80.8 - 86.4 | |||
|style="background: #b00094;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Vivid Magenta | |||
|120 - 129 | |||
|74.6 - 80.2 | |||
|style="background: #ea0ae7;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Vivid Violet | |||
|110 - 119 | |||
|68.4 - 73.9 | |||
|style="background: #8c07f7;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Strong Blue | |||
|100 - 109 | |||
|62.1 - 67.7 | |||
|style="background: #3918d7;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Vivid Blue | |||
|90 - 99 | |90 - 99 | ||
|# | |55.9 - 61.5 | ||
|style="background: #0346fc;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Vivid Blue | |||
|80 - 89 | |||
|49.7 - 55.3 | |||
|style="background: #0f77e0;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Vivid Cyan | |||
|70 - 79 | |||
|43.5 - 49.1 | |||
|style="background: #0bbbe9;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Lime Green | |||
|60 - 69 | |||
|37.3 - 42.9 | |||
|style="background: #2fa035;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Vivid Green | |||
|50 - 59 | |||
|31.1 - 36.7 | |||
|style="background: #6cf104;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Vivid Yellow | |||
|40 - 49 | |||
|24.9 - 30.4 | |||
|style="background: #ffd307;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|30 - 39 | |||
|18.6 - 24.2 | |||
|style="background: #ef7200;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|20 - 29 | |||
|12.4 - 18.0 | |||
|style="background: #e22700;" | | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Moderate Red | |||
|10 - 19 | |||
|6.2 - 11.8 | |||
|style="background: #813b27;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black | ||
| | |0 - 9 | ||
| | |0 - 5.6 | ||
|style="background: #271308;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:15, 20 December 2017
Since I couldn't find the below information anywhere, I decided to make a page for it:
Meaning of WME Route Speeds Colors Fork by MapOMatic. They do not correspond to the average time it takes to traverse a segment, only the average speed. All MPHs are rounded from converted values. Color Descriptions determined using ColorHexa.
Color Description | KMPH | MPH | Color |
---|---|---|---|
Very Dark Magenta | 140 - 199 | 87.0 - 123.7 | |
Dark Magenta | 130 - 139 | 80.8 - 86.4 | |
Vivid Magenta | 120 - 129 | 74.6 - 80.2 | |
Vivid Violet | 110 - 119 | 68.4 - 73.9 | |
Strong Blue | 100 - 109 | 62.1 - 67.7 | |
Vivid Blue | 90 - 99 | 55.9 - 61.5 | |
Vivid Blue | 80 - 89 | 49.7 - 55.3 | |
Vivid Cyan | 70 - 79 | 43.5 - 49.1 | |
Dark Lime Green | 60 - 69 | 37.3 - 42.9 | |
Vivid Green | 50 - 59 | 31.1 - 36.7 | |
Vivid Yellow | 40 - 49 | 24.9 - 30.4 | |
Orange | 30 - 39 | 18.6 - 24.2 | |
Red | 20 - 29 | 12.4 - 18.0 | |
Dark Moderate Red | 10 - 19 | 6.2 - 11.8 | |
Black | 0 - 9 | 0 - 5.6 |