(Updated with CCP info) |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{mbox | |||
| type = info | |||
| textstyle = color: blue; font-weight: bold; | |||
| text = This page was last updatedː 7/27/2019 | |||
}} | |||
== Changes/Promotions == | == Changes/Promotions == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!date | |||
!event | |||
!DESCRIPTION | |||
|- | |||
|6/10/2014 | |||
|R1 | |||
|Joined Waze Editing | |||
|- | |||
|6/22/2015 | |||
|R2 | |||
|Auto-Promotion | |||
|- | |||
|10/18/2015 | |||
|Regional Manager Thailand | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/17/2015 | |||
|R3 | |||
|Promotion | |||
|- | |||
|11/18/2015 | |||
|NYC RTC | |||
| - Founding Member of NYC RTC Team | |||
- Researched, Tracked, and Entered RTCs in NYC prior to WazeClosureBot | |||
|- | |||
|2/6/2017 | |||
|R4 | |||
|Promotion | |||
|- | |||
|2/6/2017 | |||
|State Manager New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/19/2017 | |||
|RTC Expansion | |||
|Full New Jersey & remaining New York area | |||
|- | |||
|4/25/2017 | |||
|R5 | |||
|Promotion | |||
|- | |||
|5/20/2017 | |||
|AM NJ (Pseudo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8/10/2017 | |||
|MSM NOR Promotion | |||
|NY, NJ, PA, DE | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Rfrsw101/Wazeumé#CCP Activity.5E|1/22/2019]] | |||
|Partnership Coordinator{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Activities == | == Activities == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!date | |||
!event | |||
|- | |||
|12/21/2016 | |||
|Waze Café NYC, NY | |||
|- | |||
|4/3/2017 | |||
|PANYNJ JFK Tour{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|4/14/2017 | |||
|PANYNJ Jersey City Training{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|4/26/2017 | |||
|PANYNJ + Waze CCP Conference Call{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|5/15/2017 | |||
|PANYNJ EWR Tour{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|7/9/2017 | |||
|<nowiki>2017 N(E|O)R Philly Meetup</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|3/2 - 3/4/2018 | |||
|2018 NA Champs + Beta (Mega) SFO Meetup | |||
|- | |||
|4/5/2018 | |||
|MTAB&T 2 B'way Training{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|4/21/2018 | |||
|Waze Café New Brunswick, NJ | |||
|- | |||
|4/30/2018 | |||
|NYC CCP Meetup{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|6/4/2018 | |||
|NYC CCP Meetup{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|8/10/2018 | |||
|NYC CCP Meetup{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|10/19/2018 | |||
|NYC CCP Meetup{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|11/4/2018 | |||
|2018 NOR NJ Meetup{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|11/13/2018 | |||
|HLC Beacon Installation{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|1/29/2019 | |||
|MTA/PANYNJ/Waze NYC Beacons Press Release{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|2/8 - 2/10/2019 | |||
|2019 NA Champs LAX Meetup | |||
|- | |||
|5/1/2019 | |||
|Sesame Street 50th Anniversary Street Name Change | |||
|- | |||
|6/1/2019 | |||
|Sesame Street 50th Anniversary Road Trip - NYC | |||
|- | |||
|7/26/2019 | |||
|PANYNJ Jersey City Training{{ref|CCP Activity|CCP}} | |||
|- | |||
|''11/2 - 11/3/2019'' | |||
|''<nowiki>2019 N(E|O)R Boston Meetup</nowiki>'' | |||
|} | |||
== MR/MMR/Event Participation == | == MR/MMR/Event Participation == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Type | |||
!location | |||
!start | |||
!end | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|MR | |||
|New Jersey | |||
|5/27/15 | |||
|6/4/15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MR | |||
|South Carolina | |||
|6/21/15 | |||
|6/28/15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MMR2 | |||
|China | |||
|7/2/15 | |||
|7/17/15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MR | |||
|Boston | |||
|7/19/15 | |||
|8/2/15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MR | |||
|Puerto Rico | |||
|8/16/15 | |||
|8/23/15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MR | |||
|Texas | |||
|8/30/15 | |||
|9/6/15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MMR3 | |||
|Thailand | |||
|9/14/15 | |||
|9/28/15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MMR4 | |||
|Venezuela | |||
|12/1/15 | |||
|12/14/15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MMR5 | |||
|Poland | |||
|2/1/16 | |||
|2/14/16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SLMR | |||
|Pennsylvania | |||
|2/29/16 | |||
|3/14/16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MR | |||
|Rhode Island | |||
|3/7/16 | |||
|3/20/16 | |||
|HOF #9 | |||
|- | |||
|URMR | |||
|[[User:Rfrsw101/NYC UR MR/|New York City]] | |||
|4/18/16 | |||
|4/19/16 | |||
|Unofficial MR, Organizer | |||
|- | |||
|MR | |||
|West Virginia | |||
|3/18/16 | |||
|4/2/16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MMR6 | |||
|South Africa | |||
|4/30/16 | |||
|5/8/16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Awazeing Race | |||
|NY & NJ | |||
|1/1/17 | |||
|2/1/17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Meetup MR | |||
|Upstate NY | |||
|7/9/17 | |||
|7/16/17 | |||
|HOF #25 | |||
|- | |||
|MMR | |||
|China | |||
|8/26/17 | |||
|9/10/17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MMR | |||
|Van, Turkey | |||
|10/13/17 | |||
|10/23/17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MMR | |||
|Zambia | |||
|11/1/17 | |||
|11/14/17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MMRX | |||
|Batman, Botswana, Swaziland, Zimbabwe | |||
|11/20/17 | |||
|12/7/17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MMR | |||
|Russia | |||
|2/18/18 | |||
|3/5/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MR | |||
|South Carolina | |||
|4/1/18 | |||
|4/15/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MR | |||
|West Virginia | |||
|4/29/18 | |||
|5/13/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYC UR Project | |||
|[[User:Voludu2/New York City UR Project|New York City]] | |||
|4/14/18 | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Advisor | |||
|- | |||
|MR | |||
|Pakistan | |||
|3/17/19 | |||
|4/4/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MR | |||
|Kansas & Missouri | |||
|8/9/19 | |||
|8/23/19 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== | == Other == | ||
[[File:Twitter.png|alt=|thumb|100x100px|Twitter Logo]] | |||
=== Social Media Team === | === Social Media Team === | ||
Line 64: | Line 302: | ||
* [https://twitter.com/Waze_Northeast @Waze_Northeast] | * [https://twitter.com/Waze_Northeast @Waze_Northeast] | ||
=== CCP Activity === | === CCP Activity{{Note|CCP Activity}} === | ||
* ''' | * '''NYC CCP Trainingsː''' Provided basic WME & Tools training to give partner more autonomy while exploring Waze partnership | ||
* ''' | * '''NYC CCP Toursː''' Toured various high-profile locations such as LaGuardia Airport (LGA), John F Kennedy Airport (JFK̠), various Bridges and Tunnels, in order to ensure the WME matched what users saw in real life. Other facility tours were more recreational in manner, giving editors behind-the-scenes views of the Operations teams. | ||
* '''NYC CCP Meetupsː''' Gathered together with other CCP participating editors in NYC and surrounding areas alongside various CCPs to discuss various aspects of the Partnership includingː editor participation in CCP, training provided past/future, CCP success stories, future meetups and discussions, and expansion of CCP in NYC. Hosted by Staff Member Thais Blumenthal | * '''NYC CCP Meetupsː''' Gathered together with other CCP participating editors in NYC and surrounding areas alongside various CCPs to discuss various aspects of the Partnership includingː editor participation in CCP, training provided past/future, CCP success stories, future meetups and discussions, and expansion of CCP in NYC. Hosted by Staff Member Thais Blumenthal | ||
* | * '''Press Release'''ː Attended a joint press release hosted by PANYNJ alongside MTA and Waze with Staff Member Gil Disatnik to announce the activation of beacons in all NYC Tunnels. |
Revision as of 22:32, 27 July 2019
This page was last updatedː 7/27/2019 |
Changes/Promotions
date | event | DESCRIPTION |
---|---|---|
6/10/2014 | R1 | Joined Waze Editing |
6/22/2015 | R2 | Auto-Promotion |
10/18/2015 | Regional Manager Thailand | |
11/17/2015 | R3 | Promotion |
11/18/2015 | NYC RTC | - Founding Member of NYC RTC Team
- Researched, Tracked, and Entered RTCs in NYC prior to WazeClosureBot |
2/6/2017 | R4 | Promotion |
2/6/2017 | State Manager New York | |
3/19/2017 | RTC Expansion | Full New Jersey & remaining New York area |
4/25/2017 | R5 | Promotion |
5/20/2017 | AM NJ (Pseudo) | |
8/10/2017 | MSM NOR Promotion | NY, NJ, PA, DE |
1/22/2019 | Partnership CoordinatorCCP |
Activities
date | event |
---|---|
12/21/2016 | Waze Café NYC, NY |
4/3/2017 | PANYNJ JFK TourCCP |
4/14/2017 | PANYNJ Jersey City TrainingCCP |
4/26/2017 | PANYNJ + Waze CCP Conference CallCCP |
5/15/2017 | PANYNJ EWR TourCCP |
7/9/2017 | 2017 N(E|O)R Philly Meetup |
3/2 - 3/4/2018 | 2018 NA Champs + Beta (Mega) SFO Meetup |
4/5/2018 | MTAB&T 2 B'way TrainingCCP |
4/21/2018 | Waze Café New Brunswick, NJ |
4/30/2018 | NYC CCP MeetupCCP |
6/4/2018 | NYC CCP MeetupCCP |
8/10/2018 | NYC CCP MeetupCCP |
10/19/2018 | NYC CCP MeetupCCP |
11/4/2018 | 2018 NOR NJ MeetupCCP |
11/13/2018 | HLC Beacon InstallationCCP |
1/29/2019 | MTA/PANYNJ/Waze NYC Beacons Press ReleaseCCP |
2/8 - 2/10/2019 | 2019 NA Champs LAX Meetup |
5/1/2019 | Sesame Street 50th Anniversary Street Name Change |
6/1/2019 | Sesame Street 50th Anniversary Road Trip - NYC |
7/26/2019 | PANYNJ Jersey City TrainingCCP |
11/2 - 11/3/2019 | 2019 N(E|O)R Boston Meetup |
MR/MMR/Event Participation
Type | location | start | end | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
MR | New Jersey | 5/27/15 | 6/4/15 | |
MR | South Carolina | 6/21/15 | 6/28/15 | |
MMR2 | China | 7/2/15 | 7/17/15 | |
MR | Boston | 7/19/15 | 8/2/15 | |
MR | Puerto Rico | 8/16/15 | 8/23/15 | |
MR | Texas | 8/30/15 | 9/6/15 | |
MMR3 | Thailand | 9/14/15 | 9/28/15 | |
MMR4 | Venezuela | 12/1/15 | 12/14/15 | |
MMR5 | Poland | 2/1/16 | 2/14/16 | |
SLMR | Pennsylvania | 2/29/16 | 3/14/16 | |
MR | Rhode Island | 3/7/16 | 3/20/16 | HOF #9 |
URMR | New York City | 4/18/16 | 4/19/16 | Unofficial MR, Organizer |
MR | West Virginia | 3/18/16 | 4/2/16 | |
MMR6 | South Africa | 4/30/16 | 5/8/16 | |
Awazeing Race | NY & NJ | 1/1/17 | 2/1/17 | |
Meetup MR | Upstate NY | 7/9/17 | 7/16/17 | HOF #25 |
MMR | China | 8/26/17 | 9/10/17 | |
MMR | Van, Turkey | 10/13/17 | 10/23/17 | |
MMR | Zambia | 11/1/17 | 11/14/17 | |
MMRX | Batman, Botswana, Swaziland, Zimbabwe | 11/20/17 | 12/7/17 | |
MMR | Russia | 2/18/18 | 3/5/18 | |
MR | South Carolina | 4/1/18 | 4/15/18 | |
MR | West Virginia | 4/29/18 | 5/13/18 | |
NYC UR Project | New York City | 4/14/18 | Ongoing | Advisor |
MR | Pakistan | 3/17/19 | 4/4/19 | |
MR | Kansas & Missouri | 8/9/19 | 8/23/19 |
Other
Social Media Team
CCP Activity^
- NYC CCP Trainingsː Provided basic WME & Tools training to give partner more autonomy while exploring Waze partnership
- NYC CCP Toursː Toured various high-profile locations such as LaGuardia Airport (LGA), John F Kennedy Airport (JFK̠), various Bridges and Tunnels, in order to ensure the WME matched what users saw in real life. Other facility tours were more recreational in manner, giving editors behind-the-scenes views of the Operations teams.
- NYC CCP Meetupsː Gathered together with other CCP participating editors in NYC and surrounding areas alongside various CCPs to discuss various aspects of the Partnership includingː editor participation in CCP, training provided past/future, CCP success stories, future meetups and discussions, and expansion of CCP in NYC. Hosted by Staff Member Thais Blumenthal
- Press Releaseː Attended a joint press release hosted by PANYNJ alongside MTA and Waze with Staff Member Gil Disatnik to announce the activation of beacons in all NYC Tunnels.