No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 13: | Line 7: | ||
|width="300pt" bgcolor="gold"|Comment | |width="300pt" bgcolor="gold"|Comment | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|I- | |I- 44 || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Overpasses and exits done from I- 55 to I- 270. some done outside I -270. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|I- 55 in IL || TBD || 04/19/10 || Assigned || ... | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|I- 55 in MO || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Exits and intersections done from River to Arnold. Needs locking and some exit renaming | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|I- 55/70 || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || All exits and overpasses done. Locking started. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|I- 64 in IL || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Started from split from I-55/70 out to O'Fallon exit. Needs locking in stretches. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|I- 64 in MO || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || All of the exits on 'New I-64' have been configured to match MoDOT's online plans but most of the new exits need names and numbers. Older stretch from from the river to Kingshighway is named but parts need locking | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|I- 70 || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || All overpasses done from the river to I- 270. Some exits need naming. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|I- | |I- 170 || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Exits and overpasses complete. Locking started. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|I- | |I- 270 in MO || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Entire stretch hwy gone over at least once. Locking begun in North county | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|I- | |I- 270 in IL || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Overpasses complete. Some Exits need naming. Locking has started near river. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 38: | ||
|width="300pt" bgcolor="skyblue"|Comment | |width="300pt" bgcolor="skyblue"|Comment | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|US- | |US- 40 in IL || TBD || 04/19/10 || Unassigned || ... | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|US- | |US- 61 || TBD || 04/19/10 || Unassigned || ... | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|US- | |US- 67 || TBD || 04/19/10 || Unassigned || ... | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|US- 367 || TBD || 04/19/10 || Unassigned || ... | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 57: | ||
|width="300pt" bgcolor="LimeGreen"|Comment | |width="300pt" bgcolor="LimeGreen"|Comment | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|MO- | |MO- 94 || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || ... | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|MO- | |MO- 364 || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Exits and overpasses 90% complete to MO- 94. Needs locking. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|MO- | |MO- 370 || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Exits and Overpasses named and complete. Needs locking. | ||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |width="100pt" bgcolor="LimeGreen"|IL Highway Name | ||
|width="100pt" bgcolor="LimeGreen"|Responsible Area Manager | |||
|width="100pt" bgcolor="LimeGreen"|Date Started | |||
|width="100pt" bgcolor="LimeGreen"|Status | |||
|width="300pt" bgcolor="LimeGreen"|Comment | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|IL- 255 || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Road laid. Exits done from I- 255 to Wood River exit. Needs locking. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|width="100pt" bgcolor="wheat"|Major Intersection | |width="100pt" bgcolor="wheat"|Major Intersection | ||
|width="100pt" bgcolor="wheat"|Responsible Area Manager | |width="100pt" bgcolor="wheat"|Responsible Area Manager | ||
|width="100pt" bgcolor="wheat"|Date Started | |width="100pt" bgcolor="wheat"|Date Started | ||
Line 68: | Line 86: | ||
|width="300pt" bgcolor="wheat"|Comment | |width="300pt" bgcolor="wheat"|Comment | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|I- | |Poplar Street Bridge (I- 55/64/70) || MisterAsterix || 00/00/10 || Complete || Complete though some experimenting going on to make driving instructions clearer. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:44, 19 April 2010
Freeway Name | Responsible Area Manager | Date Started | Status | Comment |
I- 44 | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | Overpasses and exits done from I- 55 to I- 270. some done outside I -270. |
I- 55 in IL | TBD | 04/19/10 | Assigned | ... |
I- 55 in MO | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | Exits and intersections done from River to Arnold. Needs locking and some exit renaming |
I- 55/70 | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | All exits and overpasses done. Locking started. |
I- 64 in IL | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | Started from split from I-55/70 out to O'Fallon exit. Needs locking in stretches. |
I- 64 in MO | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | All of the exits on 'New I-64' have been configured to match MoDOT's online plans but most of the new exits need names and numbers. Older stretch from from the river to Kingshighway is named but parts need locking |
I- 70 | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | All overpasses done from the river to I- 270. Some exits need naming. |
I- 170 | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | Exits and overpasses complete. Locking started. |
I- 270 in MO | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | Entire stretch hwy gone over at least once. Locking begun in North county |
I- 270 in IL | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | Overpasses complete. Some Exits need naming. Locking has started near river. |
US Highway Name | Responsible Area Manager | Date Started | Status | Comment |
US- 40 in IL | TBD | 04/19/10 | Unassigned | ... |
US- 61 | TBD | 04/19/10 | Unassigned | ... |
US- 67 | TBD | 04/19/10 | Unassigned | ... |
US- 367 | TBD | 04/19/10 | Unassigned | ... |
MO Highway Name | Responsible Area Manager | Date Started | Status | Comment |
MO- 94 | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | ... |
MO- 364 | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | Exits and overpasses 90% complete to MO- 94. Needs locking. |
MO- 370 | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | Exits and Overpasses named and complete. Needs locking. |
IL Highway Name | Responsible Area Manager | Date Started | Status | Comment |
IL- 255 | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | Road laid. Exits done from I- 255 to Wood River exit. Needs locking. |
Major Intersection | Responsible Area Manager | Date Started | Status | Comment |
Poplar Street Bridge (I- 55/64/70) | MisterAsterix | 00/00/10 | Complete | Complete though some experimenting going on to make driving instructions clearer. |