No edit summary |
(Formatting) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|+ Missouri Freeways | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|width="80pt" style="background:blue; color:white"| | |width="80pt" style="background:blue; color:white"|Road | ||
|width="100pt" style="background:blue; color:white"|Segment | |width="100pt" style="background:blue; color:white"|Segment | ||
|width="100pt" style="background:blue; color:white"|Area Manager | |width="100pt" style="background:blue; color:white"|Area Manager | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
| Assigned | | Assigned | ||
|Started. | |Started. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" style="background:#F5FAFF;" | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
| Complete | | Complete | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" style="background:#F5FAFF;" | ||
|[[Image:I-44_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 44]] to [[Image:I-255_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 255]][[Image:I-270_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 270]] | |[[Image:I-44_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 44]] to [[Image:I-255_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 255]][[Image:I-270_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 270]] | ||
| MisterAsterix | | MisterAsterix | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
| Complete | | Complete | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" style="background:#F5FAFF;" | ||
| Outside [[Image:I-255_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 255]][[Image:I-270_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 270]] | | Outside [[Image:I-255_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 255]][[Image:I-270_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 270]] | ||
| MisterAsterix | | MisterAsterix | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
| Done to Arnold. Needs locking and some exit renaming | | Done to Arnold. Needs locking and some exit renaming | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[Image:I-64_(MO).png|35px| | |I- 64]][[Image:US_40.png|35px| | |US Hwy- 40]] | |rowspan="5"|[[Image:I-64_(MO).png|35px| | |I- 64]][[Image:US_40.png|35px| | |US Hwy- 40]] | ||
|PSB to Kingshighway | |PSB to Kingshighway | ||
Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
| Complete | | Complete | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|Kingshighway to [[Image:I-170_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 170]] | |Kingshighway to [[Image:I-170_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 170]] | ||
| MisterAsterix | | MisterAsterix | ||
Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
|Complete* | |Complete* | ||
|*left unlocked until Sat images are up to date. | |*left unlocked until Sat images are up to date. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Image:I-170_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 170]] to [[Image:I-270_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 270]] | |[[Image:I-170_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 170]] to [[Image:I-270_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 270]] | ||
| MisterAsterix | | MisterAsterix | ||
Line 65: | Line 66: | ||
|In Progress | |In Progress | ||
|Exits on 'New I-64' have been configured to match MoDOT's online plans but most of the new exits need names and numbers. | |Exits on 'New I-64' have been configured to match MoDOT's online plans but most of the new exits need names and numbers. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Image:I-270_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 270]] to MO River | |[[Image:I-270_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 270]] to MO River | ||
| MisterAsterix | | MisterAsterix | ||
Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
|In Progress | |In Progress | ||
|Most exits & overpasses complete. Needs locking. | |Most exits & overpasses complete. Needs locking. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|MO River to [[Image:I-70_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 70]] | |MO River to [[Image:I-70_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 70]] | ||
| MisterAsterix | | MisterAsterix | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|In Progress | |In Progress | ||
|Some exits & overpasses complete. Needs locking. | |Some exits & overpasses complete. Needs locking. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[Image:I-70_(MO).png|35px| | |I- 70]] | |||
| PSB to [[Image:I-170_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 170]] | |||
| MisterAsterix | |||
| 04/19/10 | |||
| Complete | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[Image:I-170_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 170]] to [[Image:I-270_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 270]] | |||
| MisterAsterix | |||
| 04/19/10 | |||
|Complete | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Image:I-270_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 270]] to MO River | |||
| MisterAsterix | |||
| 04/19/10 | |||
|Complete | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|MO River to [[Image:MO-370.png|25px| | |MO- 370]] | |||
| MisterAsterix | |||
| 04/19/10 | |||
|Complete | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Image:MO-370.png|25px| | |MO- 370]] to [[Image:US_40.png|20px| | |US Hwy- 40]] | |||
| MisterAsterix | |||
| 04/19/10 | |||
|Assigned | |||
| Sporadic. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
MO | |[[Image:I-170_(MO).png|42px| | |I- 170]] || || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Complete* || *Small stretch left unlocked near [[Image:I-64_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 64]] until Sat images are up to date. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
[[Image:MO | |[[Image:I-255_(MO).png|42px| | |I- 255]] || || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Complete || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Image:I- | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[Image:I-270_(MO).png|42px| | |I- 270]] | |||
| River to [[Image:I-170_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 170]] | |||
| MisterAsterix | |||
| 04/19/10 | |||
| Complete | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Image:I- | |||
|[[Image:I-170_(MO).png|25px| | |I- 170]] to [[Image:I-70_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 70]] | |||
| MisterAsterix | |||
| 04/19/10 | |||
| Complete | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
[[Image:I-70_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 70]] to [[Image:I-64_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 64]] | |[[Image:I-70_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 70]] to [[Image:I-64_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 64]] | ||
| MisterAsterix | |||
| 04/19/10 | |||
| Complete. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
[[Image:I-64_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 64]] to [[Image:I-44_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 44]] | |[[Image:I-64_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 64]] to [[Image:I-44_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 44]] | ||
| MisterAsterix | |||
| 04/19/10 | |||
|In Progress | |||
|Most overpasses done. Some exits named. Needs Locking. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
[[Image:I-44_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 44]] to [[Image:I-55_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 55]] | |[[Image:I-44_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 44]] to [[Image:I-55_(MO).png|20px| | |I- 55]] | ||
| MisterAsterix | |||
| 04/19/10 | |||
|In Progress | |||
|Most overpasses done. Some exits named. Needs Locking. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 110: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Image:MO-364.png|42px| | |MO- 364]] (aka Page Ave Extension) || || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Exits and overpasses 90% complete to MO- 94. Needs locking. | |[[Image:MO-364.png|42px| | |MO- 364]] (aka Page Ave Extension) || || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Exits and overpasses 90% complete to MO- 94. Needs locking. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Image:MO-370.png|42px| | |MO- 370]] || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Exits and Overpasses named and complete. Needs locking. | |[[Image:MO-370.png|42px| | |MO- 370]] || || MisterAsterix || 04/19/10 || Assigned || Exits and Overpasses named and complete. Needs locking. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:32, 30 April 2010
US Highway Name | Responsible Area Manager | Date Started | Status | Comment |
US- 40 | TBD | 04/19/10 | Unassigned | ... |
US- 61 | TBD | 04/19/10 | Unassigned | ... |
US- 67 | TBD | 04/19/10 | Unassigned | ... |
US- 367 | TBD | 04/19/10 | Unassigned | ... |
MO Highway Name | Responsible Area Manager | Date Started | Status | Comment |
MO- 94 | TBD | 04/19/10 | Assigned | ... |
IL Highway Name | Responsible Area Manager | Date Started | Status | Comment |
IL- 255 | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Assigned | See Illinois Freeways |
Major Intersection | Responsible Area Manager | Date Started | Status | Comment |
Poplar Street Bridge (I- 55/64/70) | MisterAsterix | 04/19/10 | Complete | Complete though some experimenting going on to make driving instructions clearer. |