No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
! colspan="6" style="background: #ccc" |South East | ! colspan="6" style="background: #ccc" |South East | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Buckinghamshire''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://www.buckscc.gov.uk/services/transport-and-roads/road-maintenance-and-repairs/list-of-streets-we-manage/ Street record] [XLS] | |||
|[https://www.buckscc.gov.uk/services/transport-and-roads/road-projects-and-improvement-schemes/ Major projects] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dartford''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://publicaccess.dartford.gov.uk/online-applications/spatialDisplay.do?action=display&searchType=Application Map] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''East Hampshire''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://maps.easthants.gov.uk/easthampshire.aspx Map] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''East Sussex''' | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.eastsussexhighways.com/roadworks Roadworks] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Isle of Wight''' | |||
| | |||
|[http://www.islandroads.com/66-current-works.html Closures] [PDF] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Surrey''' | |||
|[https://www.surreycc.gov.uk/roads-and-transport/policies-plans-consultations/highways-public-notices Public notices] | |||
| | |||
|[http://surreymaps.surreycc.gov.uk/public/viewer.asp Map]<sup>1</sup> | |||
|[http://surreymaps.surreycc.gov.uk/public/viewer.asp Map]<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''West Sussex''' | |||
| | |||
|[http://westsussex.cdmf.info/public/traffic_tab.htm Roadworks list] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" |Utility Companies | |||
|} | |} | ||
Notes: | |||
# Select '''Planning Applications''' layer under '''Environment, housing and planning''' | |||
# Select '''Road Network''' layer under '''Roads and Transport''' |
Revision as of 16:43, 15 April 2019
Authority | Traffic Orders | Closures | Planning | Highways Record | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greater London | |||||
Bexley | Public notices | Map | |||
City of London | Closures & events | ||||
Croydon | Permanent | Temporary | Closures | |||
Ealing | Weekly roadworks | ||||
Enfield | Recent TMOs | ||||
Hammersmith & Fulham | Weekly roadworks | ||||
Kensington & Chelsea | Weekly bulletin | ||||
Kingston-upon-Thames | TMO archive [Google Drive] | Weekly roadworks | Adoption map | ||
Lambeth | Recent orders | ||||
Merton | Roadworks bulletin | ||||
Richmond | Roadworks map | ||||
Southwark | Recent TMOs | Stopping up | District map | |||
Sutton | TMOs & Notices | ||||
Wandsworth | Roadworks bulletin | Map | |||
Westminster | TMO search | Fortnightly bulletin | |||
South East | |||||
Buckinghamshire | Street record [XLS] | Major projects | |||
Dartford | Map | ||||
East Hampshire | Map | ||||
East Sussex | Roadworks | ||||
Isle of Wight | Closures [PDF] | ||||
Surrey | Public notices | Map1 | Map2 | ||
West Sussex | Roadworks list | ||||
Utility Companies |
Notes:
- Select Planning Applications layer under Environment, housing and planning
- Select Road Network layer under Roads and Transport